Float Cash Flow vs Stripe Billing: what each really costs

Team size

Billing

10 peopleFloat Cash FlowStripe Billing
Entry paid planNo plan for this billing optionNo plan for this billing option
Vendor price
Monthly cost
Annual cost
Per user / year
Billing commitmentNot recordedNot recorded
Minimum seatsNone statedNone stated
Free planNo free plan listedNo free plan listed
Free trialNot statedNot stated

Calculated by SpecEntry from official vendor prices. Taxes and optional add-ons are not included. Open each product page for every plan and the official source.

Float Cash Flow vs Stripe Billing pricing questions

How much do Float Cash Flow and Stripe Billing cost?
Float Cash Flow paid plans start at $215 per month, billed annually (Growth (annual)). Stripe Billing paid plans start at $620 per month, billed annually (Pay monthly up to $100K volume).
Is Float Cash Flow or Stripe Billing cheaper for 5 users?
Float Cash Flow is cheaper for 5 users: $2,580 per year on Growth (annual), against $7,440 per year for Stripe Billing on Pay monthly up to $100K volume. That is $4,860 less per year, before tax.
Is Float Cash Flow or Stripe Billing cheaper for 10 users?
Float Cash Flow is cheaper for 10 users: $2,580 per year on Growth (annual), against $7,440 per year for Stripe Billing on Pay monthly up to $100K volume. That is $4,860 less per year, before tax.
Is Float Cash Flow or Stripe Billing cheaper for 25 users?
Float Cash Flow is cheaper for 25 users: $2,580 per year on Growth (annual), against $7,440 per year for Stripe Billing on Pay monthly up to $100K volume. That is $4,860 less per year, before tax.