Float Cash Flow vs Recurly: what each really costs
Team size
Billing
| 10 people | Float Cash Flow | Recurly |
|---|---|---|
| Entry paid plan | No plan for this billing option | No plan for this billing option |
| Vendor price | ||
| Monthly cost | ||
| Annual cost | ||
| Per user / year | ||
| Billing commitment | Not recorded | Not recorded |
| Minimum seats | None stated | None stated |
| Free plan | No free plan listed | No free plan listed |
| Free trial | Not stated | Not stated |
Calculated by SpecEntry from official vendor prices. Taxes and optional add-ons are not included. Open each product page for every plan and the official source.
Float Cash Flow vs Recurly pricing questions
- How much do Float Cash Flow and Recurly cost?
- Float Cash Flow paid plans start at $215 per month, billed annually (Growth (annual)). Recurly paid plans start at $249 per month (Starter).
- Is Float Cash Flow or Recurly cheaper for 5 users?
- Float Cash Flow is cheaper for 5 users: $2,580 per year on Growth (annual), against $2,988 per year for Recurly on Starter. That is $408 less per year, before tax.
- Is Float Cash Flow or Recurly cheaper for 10 users?
- Float Cash Flow is cheaper for 10 users: $2,580 per year on Growth (annual), against $2,988 per year for Recurly on Starter. That is $408 less per year, before tax.
- Is Float Cash Flow or Recurly cheaper for 25 users?
- Float Cash Flow is cheaper for 25 users: $2,580 per year on Growth (annual), against $2,988 per year for Recurly on Starter. That is $408 less per year, before tax.