Float Cash Flow vs Navan Expense: what each really costs

Team size

Billing

10 peopleFloat Cash FlowNavan Expense
Entry paid planNo plan for this billing optionNo plan for this billing option
Vendor price
Monthly cost
Annual cost
Per user / year
Billing commitmentNot recordedNot recorded
Minimum seatsNone statedNone stated
Free planNo free plan listedYes
Free trialNot statedNot stated

Calculated by SpecEntry from official vendor prices. Taxes and optional add-ons are not included. Open each product page for every plan and the official source.

Float Cash Flow vs Navan Expense pricing questions

How much do Float Cash Flow and Navan Expense cost?
Float Cash Flow paid plans start at $215 per month, billed annually (Growth (annual)). Navan Expense paid plans start at $15/user/month (Navan Expense).
Is Float Cash Flow or Navan Expense cheaper for 5 users?
Navan Expense is cheaper for 5 users: $900 per year on Navan Expense, against $2,580 per year for Float Cash Flow on Growth (annual). That is $1,680 less per year, before tax.
Is Float Cash Flow or Navan Expense cheaper for 10 users?
Navan Expense is cheaper for 10 users: $1,800 per year on Navan Expense, against $2,580 per year for Float Cash Flow on Growth (annual). That is $780 less per year, before tax.
Is Float Cash Flow or Navan Expense cheaper for 25 users?
Float Cash Flow is cheaper for 25 users: $2,580 per year on Growth (annual), against $4,500 per year for Navan Expense on Navan Expense. That is $1,920 less per year, before tax.
Do Float Cash Flow and Navan Expense have a free plan?
Navan Expense lists a free plan; Float Cash Flow does not list one on its official pricing.