Float Cash Flow vs Maxio: what each really costs

Team size

Billing

10 peopleFloat Cash FlowMaxio
Entry paid planNo plan for this billing optionNo plan for this billing option
Vendor price
Monthly cost
Annual cost
Per user / year
Billing commitmentNot recordedNot recorded
Minimum seatsNone statedNone stated
Free planNo free plan listedNo free plan listed
Free trialNot statedNot stated

Calculated by SpecEntry from official vendor prices. Taxes and optional add-ons are not included. Open each product page for every plan and the official source.

Float Cash Flow vs Maxio pricing questions

How much do Float Cash Flow and Maxio cost?
Float Cash Flow paid plans start at $215 per month, billed annually (Growth (annual)). Maxio paid plans start at $599 per month, billed annually (Grow).
Is Float Cash Flow or Maxio cheaper for 5 users?
Float Cash Flow is cheaper for 5 users: $2,580 per year on Growth (annual), against $7,188 per year for Maxio on Grow. That is $4,608 less per year, before tax.
Is Float Cash Flow or Maxio cheaper for 10 users?
Float Cash Flow is cheaper for 10 users: $2,580 per year on Growth (annual), against $7,188 per year for Maxio on Grow. That is $4,608 less per year, before tax.
Is Float Cash Flow or Maxio cheaper for 25 users?
Float Cash Flow is cheaper for 25 users: $2,580 per year on Growth (annual), against $7,188 per year for Maxio on Grow. That is $4,608 less per year, before tax.