Expensify vs Float Cash Flow: what each really costs

Team size

Billing

10 peopleExpensifyFloat Cash Flow
Entry paid planNo plan for this billing optionNo plan for this billing option
Vendor price
Monthly cost
Annual cost
Per user / year
Billing commitmentNot recordedNot recorded
Minimum seatsNone statedNone stated
Free planNo free plan listedNo free plan listed
Free trialNot statedNot stated

Calculated by SpecEntry from official vendor prices. Taxes and optional add-ons are not included. Open each product page for every plan and the official source.

Expensify vs Float Cash Flow pricing questions

How much do Expensify and Float Cash Flow cost?
Expensify paid plans start at $5 per member/month (Collect). Float Cash Flow paid plans start at $215 per month, billed annually (Growth (annual)).
Is Expensify or Float Cash Flow cheaper for 5 users?
Expensify is cheaper for 5 users: $300 per year on Collect, against $2,580 per year for Float Cash Flow on Growth (annual). That is $2,280 less per year, before tax.
Is Expensify or Float Cash Flow cheaper for 10 users?
Expensify is cheaper for 10 users: $600 per year on Collect, against $2,580 per year for Float Cash Flow on Growth (annual). That is $1,980 less per year, before tax.
Is Expensify or Float Cash Flow cheaper for 25 users?
Expensify is cheaper for 25 users: $1,500 per year on Collect, against $2,580 per year for Float Cash Flow on Growth (annual). That is $1,080 less per year, before tax.